20 November 2011 Comments Off

ACM-ICPC Dhaka Site Regional 2011 Ranklist

Final Rank List (Please be aware that this publication is unofficial and collected from cuetcoders@yahoogroups.com) :

Rank Name Solved Time Total att/solv
1 BUET .oO 5 505 20/5
2 SUST_PALINDROME 5 523 6/5
3 BUET_Ja Issa Tai 5 536 8/5
4 BUET_Aeternitas 5 541 8/5
5 DU_Resonance 5 568 13/5
6 DU_ Hau Mau Khau 5 590 12/5
7 BUET_Asymptotes 4 308 5/4
8 DU_Proxima Centauri 4 358 4/4
9 BUBT_Illuminati 4 365 5/4
10 BUET_Dynamites 4 466 9/4
11 SUST_AVALANCHE 3 183 8/3
12 NSU Ardent 3 235 9/3
13 SUST_POTHIKRIT 3 241 4/3
14 EU_Pretatta 3 325 8/3
15 DU_Illuminator 3 335 6/3
16 SEU_Fallen_Primes 3 463 13/3
17 AIUB INFINITUM NIHIL 2 38 11/2
18 CUET OPPROKRITISTHO 2 41 5/2
19 NSU Warsheep 2 42 11/2
20 DU_Army Ants Reloaded 2 43 10/2
20 UIU SURGE 2 43 4/2
22 EWU Ctrl+z 2 48 2/2
23 AIUB HYPERDRIVES 2 51 3/2
24 UIU Salient 2 51 2/2
25 IUT Minnows 2 53 11/2
26 RUET_%I64d 2 54 2/2
27 AIUB ELIMINATOR 2 54 7/2
28 DUET Sparkle 2 58 3/2
29 SUST_RAPTORS 2 58 2/2
30 UAP crushOverride 2 70 3/2
31 JU_DAMAGE PLAN 2 76 2/2
32 Stamford Optimus Prime 2 79 3/2
33 BGC_JumpStart 2 79 2/2
33 MBSTU.ICT.BokDharmik 2 79 5/2
35 BRACU EAGLES2011 2 81 3/2
36 RUET_ABNORMALZ 2 83 2/2
37 CUET ICON 2 86 3/2
38 BUET_Intruders 2 87 14/2
39 NSU Code_Jammers 2 89 2/2
40 IIUC-Threevuj 2 92 3/2
41 CU CRUSNIC 2 103 2/2
42 IITDU Zero 2 105 4/2
43 Return of the Soft 2 110 7/2
44 NSU_Strikers 2 112 4/2
45 KUET _Boger Thyang 2 116 5/2
46 LU Tigers 2 118 3/2
47 DCC Achilles 2 118 4/2
48 BRACU RANGERS 2011 2 122 2/2
49 EU_G.SQUARE 2 131 5/2
50 BRACU BYTE 2 134 4/2
51 JU_OPROTTASHITO 2 142 6/2
52 SUB Recurrence 2 147 8/2
53 KUET_Code Teasers 2 152 5/2
54 DCC Sparta 2 161 5/2
55 BRACU UnderDogs 2 163 6/2
56 Aust_Invincible 2 166 8/2
57 KUET_Saturation 2 167 3/2
58 KUET_DREAMS 2 173 3/2
59 PSTU_DESERTCREATOR 2 173 8/2
60 AUB Unix 2 200 4/2
61 BUBT Black Holes 2 200 7/2
62 KUET_Osthir !! 2 201 5/2
63 USTC_OPTIMISTIC 2 201 3/2
64 Nothing_JU 2 202 9/2
65 simpleX 2 219 4/2
66 CU GOOGLEPLEX 2 236 3/2
67 CU NOT DECIDED YET 2 240 3/2
68 NSU_Seismic 2 253 4/2
69 DUET_RUMPUS 2 253 10/2
70 Enigma 2 261 7/2
71 HSTU_INVADER 2 282 6/2
72 IUT_Apprenti 2 282 5/2
73 SUB TRILOGY 2 298 8/2
74 AUST RADIANTS 2 314 7/2
75 Team A 2 362 5/2
76 CUET_ULTRAVIOLET 2 370 12/2
77 IU_Freedom71 2 385 8/2
78 ADUST Pirates 2011 2 638 19/2
79 SEU_ nazguls 1 5 10/1
80 MU 18 sparks 1 8 2/1
81 RU Biks Cube 1 9 12/1
81 USTC_HOPE 1 9 10/1
83 EU Dots 1 11 3/1
84 NSTU Silicon Crews 1 12 7/1
84 ULAB_Perro 1 12 1/1
86 DIU ENIGMA 1 13 7/1
86 UAP Blind Archers 1 13 12/1
88 KUET_Dream Spark 1 14 5/1
89 KUET_Slipstream 1 15 2/1
90 DIU HARBINGER 1 16 1/1
91 Obinyosto Kochupata 1 18 1/1
92 JKKNIU_OneZero 1 24 1/1
93 CUET_VOID 1 25 1/1
94 DUET_FORESIGHT 1 26 1/1
95 DUET_BRAIN_FIGHTERS 1 29 14/1
95 IIUCDC-Authentic 1 29 6/1
97 DUET_Coders 1 31 5/1
98 RUET_BOOLZ 1 38 2/1
99 Return Zero 1 39 2/1
100 HSTU_SUPERNOVA 1 49 17/1
101 IU_Natun Shakal 1 60 5/1
102 Inception 1 66 12/1
103 pustcse 1 66 2/1
104 AUB Freak 1 69 4/1
105 SBPGC_Icarus 1 82 12/1
106 SUB_NEBULA 1 101 7/1
107 USTC EVERGREEN 1 107 3/1
108 BGC_Oprokashito 1 114 4/1
109 MU_Chhannochhara 1 116 3/1
110 NUB Luminous 1 118 4/1
111 BGC_Eliminator 1 142 5/1
112 JKKNIU_Freshers 1 195 14/1
113 Team B 1 361 5/1
114 SIU_Cyborgs 0 0 9/0
114 team117 0 0 0/0
114 team118 0 0 0/0
114 team119 0 0 0/0
114 team120 0 0 0/0
114 UODA Epsilon 0 0 9/0
Submitted/1st Yes/Total Yes 694/223

Created by CSUS PC^2 8.7 20081028 00
http://www.ecs.csus.edu/pc2/
Last updated Sat Nov 19 16:38:35 BDST 2011

7 November 2010 Comments Off

Unofficial ranklist of ACM-ICPC Dhaka Site 2010

Unofficial ranklist of ACM-ICPC Dhaka Site 2010

Rank Name Solved Time
1 B.U.E.T. Annihilator 6 748
2 Fudan A.C.E. 6 1042
3 B.U.E.T. Budbud 5 644
4 DU Resonance 5 727
5 DU Primes 4 482
6 DU Impulse 101 4 491
7 B.U.E.T. Ja Issa Tai 4 505
8 SUST_Unpredictable 4 540
9 B.U.E.T. Asymptotes 4 917
10 EU BLIZZARD 4 1020
11 B.U.E.T. Aeternitas 3 273
12 B.U.E.T. Dynamites 3 294
13 BUBT Runtime Error 3 345
14 EWU OBTUSE 3 353
15 SEU_Fallen_Prime 3 357
16 DIU FATAH 3 361
17 SUB Epsilons 3 371
18 SUST_SUBCONSCIOUS 3 405
19 JU-Wind Of Change 3 407
20 CUET ICON 3 429
21 Stamford Burnout 3 509
22 Aust_Invincible 3 513
23 UIU_Surge 3 524
24 SUST SANINS 3 532
25 DU Army Ants 3 555
26 AIUB-TERMINUS BOUND 3 577
27 IUT TripleHelix 3 586
28 AIUB-HORCRUX 2 129
29 SUST_HAGRIDS 2 165
30 UIU_Salient 2 190
31 RU scrap 2 210
32 MIST Fire Flies 2 214
33 RU Scrupulous 2 218
34 NSU Ardent 2 223
35 BRACU BYTE. 2 234
36 IUT Minnows 2 253
37 MBSTU_Bok-Dharmik 2 271
38 RUET_VOLATILE 2 289
39 RUET_RNS 2 324
40 CU PRIMER 2 342
41 EU UNPREDICTABLE 2 373
42 KUET Worship 2 375
43 EWU GOLAPI 1 8
44 EWU Jonak 1 11
45 AUB UNIX 1 13
45 MIST Volcano 1 13
45 ULAB Phenom 1 13
48 JU_PRANTIK 1 14
49 EU_OPTIMISTIC 1 15
49 RUET_%I64d 1 15
51 DCC Agantuk 1 16
51 IIUC.Authentic 1 16
53 I.I.U.C_Craft 1 17
53 UAP Blind Archers 1 17
55 RUET_TRINITY 1 18
55 UAP Black Gold 1 18
57 DIU SERENDIPITY 1 19
57 IU Freedom 71 1 19
59 IIUC Triangle 1 20
60 BGC Jump Start 1 22
60 MBSTU Coder 1 22
62 MBSTU Master Mind 1 23
62 NSTU SILICON CREWS 1 23
62 PU Prime Pentachoron 1 23
65 BGC Purbo Lekhonic 1 24
65 HSTU_INVADER 1 24
65 HSTU_SUPERNONA 1 24
65 SUB Fractal 1 24
65 USTC Diophantine 1 24
70 USTC Covenant 1 25
71 BRACU SPARTAN 1 26
72 IU Natun Shakal 1 27
73 DCC Creative 1 28
74 DUET_Sparkle 1 32
75 IIUCFireFlyes 1 35
76 RUET_Tracker 1 37
77 USTC Duronto 1 38
78 JKKNIU ONEZERO 1 39
78 RUET_WARRIORS 1 39
80 CU CORE 1 41
80 Stamford I/O 1 41
82 RUET_BIOS_TRIANGLE 1 41
82 RUET_SCRUPULOUS 1 41
84 AUST_PARAMOUNT 1 42
84 PSTU-DESERT-CREATOR 1 42
86 RUET_INTERRUPT+ 1 47
86 USTC Pioneer 1 47
88 BRACU RANGERS. 1 48
89 IIUC Run Time Error 1 50
90 Darul_camouflage 1 54
90 DUET_Foresight 1 54
92 RUET_MATRIX 1 59
93 DUET_Hunger 1 76
94 USTC Versatile 1 80
95 UODA RED SPRINT 1 88
96 KUET Fire Bugs 1 117
97 RUET_REFRESH 1 119
98 BGC Vampire 1 168
99 AUB_SUCCESS 1 188
100 ADUST Pirates 1 196
101 BGC Accepted 1 328
102 Darul_epsylon 0 0
102 PSTU-UNIX 0 0
Submitted/1st Yes/Total Yes

Created by CSUS PC^2 8.7 20081028 00

http://www.ecs.csus.edu/pc2/

Last updated Sat Nov 06 15:42:46 BDST 2010

Source: buet_contest_teams@yahoogroups.com

14 September 2010 Comments Off

The 2010 ACM Asia Programming Contest – Dhaka

The 2010 ACM Asia Programming Contest – Dhaka

The 2010 ACM Asia Programming Contest – Dhaka.

Last date for registration: 31 October, 2010

Final round: 5-6 November 2010
http://www.northsouth.edu/acm/date_venue.htm

Contact Person for Dhaka Site Contest:

Dr. Abul L. Haque,Professor, Email: ahaque@northsouth.edu

Daffodil Contest, Oct 16.